fbpx
Advertisement
Advertisement

Pakistani Cricketer Shadab Khan Biography and Records

Shadab Khan Personal Information

Full Name
Shadab Khan
Date of Birth
October 04, 1998
Place of Birth
Kamar Mashani, Mianwali
Nickname
Shaddy
Height
5 ft 10 in (178 cm)
Batting Style
Right hand Bat
Bowling Style
Leg Break
Playing Role
All-Rounder
Marital Status
Unmarried
Siblings
Aftab Aziz Khan and Mehtab Khan
Shadab Khan

Test Debut

Opponent
Venue
Date
Batting Performance
Bowling Performance
West IndiesBridgetownApril 30 – May 04, 20171st innings: 16 runs1st innings:1 wicket for 23
2nd innings: 1 run2nd innings:0 wicket for 55

ODI Debut

Opponent
Venue
Date
Batting Performance
Bowling Performance
West IndiesProvidenceApril 07, 2017DNB2 for 52

T20I Debut

Opponent
Venue
Date
Batting Performance
Bowling Performance
West IndiesBridgetownMarch 26, 2017DNB3 for 4
Pakistani Cricketer Shadab Khan Biography and Records
Shadab Khan’s family

Shadab Khan Batting Records

Format
Matches
Innings
Runs
Highest Score
Average
Strike Rate
100s
50s
Test6113005633.3362.6303
ODI53315968628.3880.0004
T20I84384765219.04143.8001

Shadab Khan Bowling Records

Format
Matches
Wickets
Best Bowling Figures
Average
Economy
Strike Rate
4w
5w
Test6143/3136.643.2268.100
ODI53704/2831.645.0937.240
T20I84984/821.477.0318.330

ICC All-Rounder Ratings

Format
Latest Ranking
Latest Rating
Highest Ranking
Highest Rating
ODI13th21713th (August 15, 2022)221 (August 17, 2022)
T20I13th15513th (November 12, 2022)155 (November 12, 2022)

ODI Records

T20I Records

Advertisement
Mati
Mati
Mati-Ullah is the Online Editor For DND. He is the real man to handle the team around the Country and get news from them and provide to you instantly.

Must read

Advertisement
Advertisement