Mamia Shahjaffar Biography, Age, Family, Career, Picture

BiographyMamia Shahjaffar Biography, Age, Family, Career, Picture

Mamia Shahjaffar

A lot of new faces enter our showbiz industry and make their remark to the audience with their brilliant performances. Currently, Mamia Shajaffar is gaining the hearts of viewers with her beauty and brilliant acting in Meesni drama. If you have seen her in the drama, you would want to know more about her, so here is a detailed Mamia Shahjaffar biography.

   

Real Name

Her real name is Mamia Shahjaffar. She is famous under the name of Maham Shahid.

Age and Nationality

Her date of birth is 13th February 1999 which makes her 24 years old in 2023. She was born in Karachi, Pakistan.

Religion

She belongs to the religion of Islam.

Family

She has not revealed any information about her family. However, she shares a lot of pictures and videos with her friends on her social media handles. But, she has kept information about her family private.

Social Media Handles

Mamia Shahjaffar

She is quite active on Instagram and shares fun and attractive posts. Here is her social media handle. Her account name is mamia.jsk. Her Instagram profile is bold where she posts whatever she wants and tackles mean comments with her savage sense of humour.

Boyfriend/Husband

Mamia Shahjaffar

Mamia Shahjaffar has not openly revealed her relationship status. But, her social media handle includes a lot of her pictures with Farooqgul whom she calls her lover. She also shares intimate pictures with him. Farooq Gul is a photographer and designer.

Mamia Shahjaffar Career

Mamia Shahjaffar is a multi-talented person. She is an actress, model, influencer, dancer, illustrator and writer. She became famous for her Pepsi advertisement where she played the role of a girl who rides a bike. Here is the ad.

Later, she appeared in a soap drama serial on HUM TV under Duraid Productions. she is appearing in ‘Meesni drama‘ and luring the audience with her beauty. She is in double roles in the drama. She earlier played the role of Sahira who is beautiful, young, manipulative and uses men for her financial benefit.

Mamia Shahjaffar

Currently, she is appearing as Hania who is educated, young and ambitious, unlike her mother. It is really appreciated how she could mould herself into two different roles in the same project. Mamia Shahjaffar is a versatile actress who is famous with the name, Maham Shahid.

Mamia Shahjaffar has also appeared in the Pakistani web series, Midsummer Chaos with Mustafa Babar, Khushal Khan, and Mehar Bano. Here is the first episode of this web series.

Duaa Naeem
Duaa Naeem
Dua is a seasoned writer who loves to write on Pakistani Entertainment and Infotainment while having her Masters in English literature

Must read

Recent News

PTI always uses TTP as its Auxiliary Force

0
Monitoring Desk: “Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) always uses Tehrik-i-Taliban Pakistan (TTP) as its Auxiliary Force and foot soldiers brigade to bully state institutions of Pakistan....

PM Shahbaz Sharif urges collective efforts to eliminate terrorism

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: Prime Minister Shahbaz Sharif has called for collective efforts to crush the menace of terrorism and steer the Country on the path...

IT exports surges to stunning $332 million in May

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: The ICT services export remittances surged to US$ 332 million in the month of May 2024, an astounding increase of 40.7% in...

Nawaz, Shahbaz, Atta Tarar lost February 8 elections, PPP threatens to expose PML-N

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: Just a few months have passed since the present governments were formed in the Centre and Punjab led by Pakistan Muslim League-Nawaz...

Pakistan Association Luxembourg hosts vibrant Eid Ul Adha celebration

0
LUXEMBOURG CITY: The Pakistan Association Luxembourg (PAL) hosted a vibrant Eid Ul Adha celebration, uniting the Pakistani community in Luxembourg for a day filled...
Advertisement