Latest Price of KIA Sportage 2023

Cars in PakistanLatest Price of KIA Sportage 2023

KIA is among the hottest automobile brands in Pakistan currently. However, KIA Sportage Price has been increased once again.  Lucky Motor Corporation Limited (LMCL) is one of the first companies to set the crossover SUV trend in Pakistan with the launch ofthe  KIA Sportage a few years back. With many KIA cars sold locally, the company is not behind on the list of automobile companies affected by the local economic crisis. The company recently revealed the latest price of KIA Sportage 2023, leaving the fans in shock. To help you understand the impact, we have covered the new costs of KIA vehicles in this read.

KIA Sportage 2023 – Vehicle Overview

Latest Price of KIA Sportage 2023KIA Sportage 2023 has everything you can expect from a modern-day crossover. Despite the company’s delay in bringing the next model to the market, fans do not tire of seeing the same shape every year. The robust features, excellent quality, and improved after-sales services have earned KIA the confidence many competitors struggle to achieve. Before we share the latest price of the KIA Sportage 2023, let’s quickly review the car’s specifications and features.

   

Latest Price of KIA Sportage 2023

PricePKR 70.5 – 83.7 lacs
Body TypeSUV
Dimensions (Length x Width x Height)4485 x 1855 x 1635 mm
Ground Clearance172 mm
Displacement2000 cc
TransmissionAutomatic
Horse Power155 hp
Torque196 Nm
Boot Space869 L
Kerb Weight1500 – 1544 KG
Fuel TypePetrol
Mileage10 – 12 KM/L
Fuel Tank Capacity62 L
Seating Capacity5 – Persons
Top Speed180 KM/H
Tyre Size225/55/18

If you have more questions about the car’s features, visit your nearest KIA dealership to learn more. Let’s move on to the price increase news.

Latest Price of KIA Sportage 2023

 

To help you compare prices, we have added the revised fees for each KIA vehicle in Pakistan below.

Car ModelOld Price (Rs.)Revised Price (Rs.)Increase (Rs.)
Stonic EX4,900,0005,200,000300,000
Stonic EX+5,400,0005,730,000330,000
Sportage Alpha6,650,0007,050,000400,000
Sportage FWD7,350,0007,790,000440,000
Sportage AWD7,900,0008,370,000470,000
Sorento FWD9,000,0009,540,000540,000
Sorento AWD9,800,00010,390,000590,000
Sorento V69,800,00010,390,000590,000

Please note that LMCL hasn’t increased the prices of KIA Picanto and Carnival.

Talal Farooqi
Talal Farooqi
A mass media grad with a great deal of interest in blogging and copywriting. I hear that I'm good with words. So, feel free to check out my work!

Must read

Recent News

Electricity theft in KPK: We threaten the State, can you dare to stop us?

0
Peshawar, Pakistan: The leadership of Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) again took over national power grids in KPK by force, and cases were registered against unknown...

Interbank Dollar Rate Today in Pakistan – 20 June 2024

0
Interbank Exchange Rates in Pakistan The Interbank Closing Exchange Rate in Pakistan has been issued by the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) for June 20,...

Religious Ministry announces Zamzam Water distribution arrangements for pilgrims

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: The Ministry of Religious Affairs and Interfaith Harmony has announced the arrangements for distributing Zamzam Water among pilgrims who are availing the...

USD to PKR: USD Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today – 20 June 2024

0
The US Dollar (USD) was being bought and sold at Rs 277.5 and Rs 280.4 in the Open Market against the Pakistani Rupee (PKR)...

Gold Price in Pakistan Today – 20 June 2024

0
On Thursday (June 20, 2024), the gold rate for one tola of 24-karat in Karachi, Pakistan, is Rs 241,200.000.It's important to note that gold...
Advertisement