Today Gold Rate in Sharjah

BlogsToday Gold Rate in Sharjah

Like elsewhere, gold price in Sharjah is determined by multiple factors as well such as supply & demand dynamics, global market conditions, currency fluctuations, and geopolitical events.

Gold Rate in Sharjah (AED) on July 13, 2023

Purity
Morning
Yesterday
24-Carat (K)237.00237.00
22-Carat (K)219.50219.50
21-Carat (K)212.50212.50
18-Carat (K)182.00182.00

Today Gold Rate in SharjahRetail Gold Price in Dubai (AED) Today

Type
Morning
Yesterday
Ounce7,185.867,108.79
24-Carat (K)237.00234.50
22-Carat (K)219.50217.25
21-Carat (K)212.50210.25
18-Carat (K)182.00180.25

Source: Dubai Gold & Jewellery Group

   

It’s worth noting that gold prices fluctuate regularly throughout the day due to market conditions.Today Gold Rate in Sharjah

Dubai Gold Rate (AED) in Past 10 Days

Date
Ounce
24K
22K
21K
18K
July 137,185.86239.50221.75214.75184.00
July 127,185.86239.50221.75214.75184.00
July 117,097.78234.25216.75209.75180.00
July 107,064.75233.00215.75209.00179.00
July 097,064.75233.00215.75209.00179.00
July 087,064.75233.00215.75209.00179.00
July 077,064.75233.00215.75209.00179.00
July 067,013.37231.25214.25207.25177.75
July 05
July 047,079.43233.50216.25209.25179.50

 

Mati
Mati
Mati-Ullah is the Online Editor For DND. He is the real man to handle the team around the Country and get news from them and provide to you instantly.

Must read

Recent News

Interbank Dollar Rate Today in Pakistan – 24 June 2024

0
Interbank Exchange Rates in Pakistan The Interbank Closing Exchange Rate in Pakistan has been issued by the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) for June 24,...

Aurangzeb lauds FBR’s efforts for broadening tax base, bringing retailers in tax net

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: A delegation of Pakistan Business Council (PBC) led by the Chairman PBC Shabbir Diwan met the Federal Minister for Finance and Revenue...
glycolic acid benefits

Glycolic Acid Benefits for Skin, Face, Hair, Body, and More

0
Glycolic Acid is rising in the skincare and hygiene routine as a power product and all for the right reasons. There are numerous benefits...
Marriyum Aurangzeb pays rich tribute to Benazir Bhutto

Women in Diplomacy Day: Ishaq Dar pays tribute to Pakistani women

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: The Deputy Prime Minister and Foreign Minister Ishaq Dar has paid rich tribute to Pakistani women who have made tremendous contributions in...

USD to PKR: USD Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today – 24 June 2024

0
The US Dollar (USD) was being bought and sold at Rs 277.7 and Rs 280.6 in the Open Market against the Pakistani Rupee (PKR)...
Advertisement