Today Gold Rate in Sharjah

BlogsToday Gold Rate in Sharjah

Like elsewhere, gold price in Sharjah is determined by multiple factors as well such as supply & demand dynamics, global market conditions, currency fluctuations, and geopolitical events.

Gold Rate in Sharjah (AED) on July 13, 2023

Purity
Morning
Yesterday
24-Carat (K)237.00237.00
22-Carat (K)219.50219.50
21-Carat (K)212.50212.50
18-Carat (K)182.00182.00

Today Gold Rate in SharjahRetail Gold Price in Dubai (AED) Today

Type
Morning
Yesterday
Ounce7,185.867,108.79
24-Carat (K)237.00234.50
22-Carat (K)219.50217.25
21-Carat (K)212.50210.25
18-Carat (K)182.00180.25

Source: Dubai Gold & Jewellery Group

   

It’s worth noting that gold prices fluctuate regularly throughout the day due to market conditions.Today Gold Rate in Sharjah

Dubai Gold Rate (AED) in Past 10 Days

Date
Ounce
24K
22K
21K
18K
July 137,185.86239.50221.75214.75184.00
July 127,185.86239.50221.75214.75184.00
July 117,097.78234.25216.75209.75180.00
July 107,064.75233.00215.75209.00179.00
July 097,064.75233.00215.75209.00179.00
July 087,064.75233.00215.75209.00179.00
July 077,064.75233.00215.75209.00179.00
July 067,013.37231.25214.25207.25177.75
July 05
July 047,079.43233.50216.25209.25179.50

 

Mati
Mati
Mati-Ullah is the Online Editor For DND. He is the real man to handle the team around the Country and get news from them and provide to you instantly.

Must read

Recent News

Mushaal urges world to take notice of rising incidents of custodial rape by Indian...

0
Laments Int’l community’s silence over law enforcers use of sexual abuse as collective punishmentISLAMABAD, Pakistan: The Prime Minister’s Special Assistant for Human Rights...

All democratic, constitutional norms trampled upon to elect fake CM Punjab: PTI Spokesperson

0
Warns edifice of unconstitutional govt to collapse anytime soon Terms preventing PTI’s nominee, elected representatives from entering assembly shameful, unconstitutionalISLAMABAD, Pakistan: The...

Murad Ali Shah elected as CM Sindh for third consecutive term

0
KARACHI, Pakistan: Syed Murad Ali Shah of Pakistan People’s Party (PPP) was elected as the Chief Minister of Sindh Province on Monday for the...

Interbank Dollar Rate Today in Pakistan – 26 February 2024

0
Interbank Exchange Rates in Pakistan The Interbank Closing Exchange Rate in Pakistan has been issued by the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) for February 26,...

Maryam Nawaz elected as Chief Minister Punjab

0
LAHORE, Pakistan: The Pakistan Muslim League-Nawaz (PML-N) Maryam Nawaz on Monday bagged 220 votes to be elected as the Chief Minister of Punjab following...
Advertisement