Today 22K Gold Rate in UAE

BlogsToday 22K Gold Rate in UAE

In the United Arab Emirates (UAE), the gold prices further jumped on Thursday morning after precious metal prices rose globally late on July 25.

The data released by the Dubai Gold & Jewellery Group showed that one gram of 24-karat gold was being sold at Dh 239.25 on July 27, 2023, up from Dh 238.75 when the markets closed on July 26.

   

Likewise, 22K, 21K and 18K gold were trading at Dh 221.50, Dh 214.50, and Dh 183.75 per gram respectively on Thursday morning.Today 22K Gold Rate in UAE

UAE Gold Rate (AED) as of July 27, 2023

Type
Morning
Yesterday
Ounce7251.927237.24
24K239.25238.75
22K221.50221.00
21K214.50214.00
18K183.75183.50

Today 22K Gold Rate in UAE

Dubai Gold Rate (AED) in Past 10 Days

Date
Ounce
24K
22K
21K
18K
July 277,251.92239.25221.50214.50183.75
July 267,218.89238.75221.00210.00183.50
July 257,182.19237.00219.50212.25182.00
July 247,196.87237.50237.50212.75182.50
July 237,200.54237.50220.00213.00182.50
July 227,200.54237.50220.00213.00182.50
July 217,196.87237.50219.75212.75182.50
July 207,255.59239.25221.50214.50184.00
July 197,255.59239.25221.50214.50184.00
July 187,237.24238.75221.00214.00183.50
Mati
Mati
Mati-Ullah is the Online Editor For DND. He is the real man to handle the team around the Country and get news from them and provide to you instantly.

Must read

Recent News

AUD to INR: Australian Dollar to Indian Rupee Today – 4 March 2024

0
The Australian Dollar (AUD) was trading at 54.02 as per the Indian Rupee (INR) on Monday.Currently, Indians are now the second-largest migrant group in...

USD to PKR: USD Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today – 4 March 2024

0
The US Dollar (USD) was being bought and sold at Rs 279.3 and Rs 282.2 in the Open Market against the Pakistani Rupee (PKR)...

Gold Price in Pakistan Today – 4 March 2024

0
On Monday (March 04, 2024), the gold rate for one tola of 24-karat in Karachi, Pakistan, is Rs 222,300.000.It's important to note that gold...

PTI decries use of force against peaceful protestors

0
Vows nation won’t rest until reclaim stolen mandate from thieves Declares fake govt of mandate thieves unacceptableISLAMABAD, Pakistan: The Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)...
Abdullahpur ka Devdas drama

Abdullahpur Ka Devdas Drama Story, Cast, Where to Watch

0
Abdullahpur Ka Devdas was a much-anticipated drama serial for a long time. After a lot of wait, it has finally started premiering, starring Bilal...
Advertisement