Today 22K Gold Rate in UAE – 1 August 2023

BlogsToday 22K Gold Rate in UAE – 1 August 2023

In the United Arab Emirates (UAE), the gold prices rose on the morning of August 01 as the price of one gram of 22-karat gold, which is the standard for gold jewellery, took a slight jump to Dh219.75 from yesterday’s Dh219.25.

The data released by the Dubai Gold & Jewellery Group showed that the 24K was trading at Dh237.25 per gram on Tuesday morning while 22K, 21K and 18K opened at Dh219.75, Dh212.25 and Dh181.75 per gram respectively.Today 22K Gold Rate in UAE – 1 August 2023

   

UAE Gold Rate (AED) as of August 01, 2023

Type
Morning
Yesterday
Ounce7193.27174.85
24K237.25236.75
22K219.75219.25
21K212.25212.75
18K181.75182.25

Today 22K Gold Rate in UAE – 1 August 2023

UAE Gold Rate (AED) in Past 10 Days

Date
Ounce
24K
22K
21K
18K
August 017,193.20237.25219.75212.75182.25
July 317,174.85236.75219.25212.25181.75
July 307,193.20237.25219.75212.75182.25
July 297,193.20237.25219.75212.75182.25
July 287,182.19237.00219.50212.25182.00
July 277,138.15235.50218.00211.00181.00
July 267,218.89238.25220.50213.50183.00
July 257,182.19237.00219.50212.25182.00
July 247,196.87237.50219.75212.75182.50
July 237,200.54237.50220.00213.00182.50

 

Mati
Mati
Mati-Ullah is the Online Editor For DND. He is the real man to handle the team around the Country and get news from them and provide to you instantly.

Must read

Recent News

campaign against the Pakistan Army

Another campaign against the Pakistan Army is launched but this time from the other...

0
Islamabad, Pakistan: A new narrative is being shared in social media and even otherwise that the budget for grant 2024-25 of the Federal government...
Retinol benefits for skin

Retinol Benefits for Skin Whitening, Wrinkles, Acne, and Ageing

0
One of the effective skincare products to combat most of the skin conditions is retinol. Retinol is a healthy ingredient that works effectively against...

SIFC: FDI inflows hit $2 billion in July-March, Senate told

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: The Country recorded the Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) inflow of approximately US$ 2 billion in the first nine months of the Fiscal...

Will petrol price be further dropped in Pakistan?

0
The federal government is set to announce the prices of petroleum products tonight for the next fortnight from June 16-30, 2024.By June 14, media...

Interbank Dollar Rate Today in Pakistan – 14 June 2024

0
Interbank Exchange Rates in Pakistan The Interbank Closing Exchange Rate in Pakistan has been issued by the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) for June 14,...
Advertisement