PTI emerges largest party in Pakistan with 1,68,57,035 votes

Elections 2018PTI emerges largest party in Pakistan with 1,68,57,035 votes

Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) led by Imran Khan emerged as the largest political party in the Country by receiving 1,68,57,035 votes in 2018 general elections followed by Pakistan Muslim League-Nawaz (PML-N) with 1,28,94,225 votes.

Bilawal Bhutto Zardari-led Pakistan People’s Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) emerged as the third largest party in the Country with 68,94,296 votes.

   

Independents with 60,11,297 votes stood at fourth place with regard to being the largest party, Muttahida Majlis-e-Amal Pakistan (MMA) with 25,30,452 votes at fifth, Tehreek-e-Labbaik Pakistan (TLP) with 21,91,679 votes at sixth, Grand Democratic Alliance (GDA) with 12,57,351 votes at seventh, Awami National Party (ANP) with 8,08,229 votes at eighth and Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQM) with 7,29,767 votes at ninth.

Party NameTotal votes received across Pakistan in elections 2018
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)16857035
Pakistan Muslim League-Nawaz (PML-N)12894225
Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)6894296
Independents6011297
Muttahida Majlis-e-Amal Pakistan (MMAP)2530452
Tehreek-e-Labbaik Pakistan (TLP)2191679
Grand Democratic Alliance (GDA)1257351
Awami National Party (ANP)808229
Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP)729767
Pakistan Muslim League515258
Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)317290
Balochistan National Party (BNP)202291
Allah-o-Akbar Tehreek171441
Sindh United Party (SUP)139193
Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)134270
Pak Sarzameen Party (PSP)129419
Awami Muslim League Pakistan (AMLP)117719
Pakistan Awami Raj115054
Pakistan Muslim League (F)72461
Tehreek-e-Labbaik Islam67993
Qaumi Watan Party (QWP)55722
Pakistan Rah-e-Haq Party55154
Balochistan National Party (Awami)52910
All Pakistan Muslim League36489
Pakistan National Muslim League35271
Pakistan Human Party34238
Jamiat Ulma-e-Islam Nazryati Pakistan33772
National Party33010
Mutahidda Qabail Party28291
Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam Pakistan (S)24559
Jamhoori Wattan Party23397
Jamiat Ulama-e-Pakistan  (Noorani)22904
Mohajir Qaumi Movement Pakistan21485
Majlis-e-Wahdat-e-Muslimeen Pakistan19606
Awami Workers Party17899
Pakistan Justice & Democratic Party12475
Pakistan Kissan Ittehad(Ch. Anwar)12248
Pakistan Peoples Party (Shaheed Bhutto)9977
Hazara Democratic Party7942
Tehreek-e-Difa-e-Pakistan6867
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf Nazriati6752
Pakistan Muslim Alliance6697
Pakistan Siraiki Party (T)6523
Pakistan Sunni Tehreek5952
Sunni Ittehad Council5939
Tehreek Jawanan Pakistan5830
Pakistan Awami Inqelabi League5027
Roshan Pakistan League4267
Tehreek Tabdili Nizam Pakistan4161
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf-Gulalai (PTI-G)4130
Balochistan National Movement3965
Tabdeeli Pasand Party Pakistan3692
Amun Taraqqi Party3644
Jamote Qaumi Movement3238
Barabri Party Pakistan2693
Move on Pakistan2580
All Pakistan Muslim League (jinnah)2411
Pakistan Falah Party2147
Pasban Pakistan.2144
Pakistan Awami League1851
Pakistan Aman Tehreek.1734
Pakistan Peoples Party1586
Pakistan Quami Yakjehti Party1574
Pakistan Muslim League(Z)1440
Pakistan Muslim League (Sher-e-Bangal)1332
Pakistan Freedom Movement1194
Mustaqbil Pakistan1053
Humdardan-e-Watan Pakistan935
Pakistan Aman Party852
Aam Admi Tehreek Pakistan828
Awami Justice Party Pakistan740
Saraiskistan Democratic Party717
Pakistan Supreme Democratic708
Aam Log Party Pakistan607
Tehreek-e-Suba Hazara Pakistan545
Awam League493
Pakistan Welfare Party417
Aam Awam Party364
Pakistan Human Rights Party269
Jannat Pakistan Party247
National Peace Council Party241
Front National (Pakistan)233
Pakistan Muslim League Orginization211
All Pakistan Tehreek155
Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaniat98
Pakistan Muslim League Council91
Peoples Movement of Pakistan (PMP)37
Mati
Mati
Mati-Ullah is the Online Editor For DND. He is the real man to handle the team around the Country and get news from them and provide to you instantly.

Must read

Recent News

Interbank Dollar Rate Today in Pakistan – 22 February 2024

0
Interbank Exchange Rates in Pakistan The Interbank Closing Exchange Rate in Pakistan has been issued by the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) for February 22,...

Pakistan Middle East Trade Development Conference 2024 held at Pakistan Association Dubai

0
ABU DHABI, UAE: Pakistan’s Ambassador to the United Arab Emirates (UAE) Faisal Niaz Tirmizi and Chief Executive of the Trade Development Authority of Pakistan...

Exports of Pakistani food group items to cross $7 billion by end of FY24:...

0
ABU DHABI, UAE: The Chief Executive of the Trade Development Authority of Pakistan (TDAP) Muhammad Zubair Motiwala visited Pakistan Pavilion at the ongoing Gulf...
US visa interview waiver eligibility

USAID, NRSP & APWUC to Organize ‘International Conference on Breaking Barriers through Diversity and...

0
The United States Agency for International Development (USAID), in collaboration with National Rural Support Programme (NRSP) and the All-Pakistan Women Universities Consortium (APWUC), would...

AUD to INR: Australian Dollar to Indian Rupee Today – 22 February 2024

0
The Australian Dollar (AUD) was trading at 54.43 as per the Indian Rupee (INR) on Thursday.Currently, Indians are now the second-largest migrant group in...
Advertisement