PTI emerges largest party in Pakistan with 1,68,57,035 votes

    Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) led by Imran Khan emerged as the largest political party in the Country by receiving 1,68,57,035 votes in 2018 general elections followed by Pakistan Muslim League-Nawaz (PML-N) with 1,28,94,225 votes.

    Bilawal Bhutto Zardari-led Pakistan People’s Party Parliamentarians (PPPP) emerged as the third largest party in the Country with 68,94,296 votes.

    Independents with 60,11,297 votes stood at fourth place with regard to being the largest party, Muttahida Majlis-e-Amal Pakistan (MMA) with 25,30,452 votes at fifth, Tehreek-e-Labbaik Pakistan (TLP) with 21,91,679 votes at sixth, Grand Democratic Alliance (GDA) with 12,57,351 votes at seventh, Awami National Party (ANP) with 8,08,229 votes at eighth and Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQM) with 7,29,767 votes at ninth.

    Party NameTotal votes received across Pakistan in elections 2018
    Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)16857035
    Pakistan Muslim League-Nawaz (PML-N)12894225
    Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarians (PPPP)6894296
    Independents6011297
    Muttahida Majlis-e-Amal Pakistan (MMAP)2530452
    Tehreek-e-Labbaik Pakistan (TLP)2191679
    Grand Democratic Alliance (GDA)1257351
    Awami National Party (ANP)808229
    Muttahida Qaumi Movement Pakistan (MQMP)729767
    Pakistan Muslim League515258
    Balochistan Awami Party (BAP)317290
    Balochistan National Party (BNP)202291
    Allah-o-Akbar Tehreek171441
    Sindh United Party (SUP)139193
    Pashtoonkhwa Milli Awami Party (PMAP)134270
    Pak Sarzameen Party (PSP)129419
    Awami Muslim League Pakistan (AMLP)117719
    Pakistan Awami Raj115054
    Pakistan Muslim League (F)72461
    Tehreek-e-Labbaik Islam67993
    Qaumi Watan Party (QWP)55722
    Pakistan Rah-e-Haq Party55154
    Balochistan National Party (Awami)52910
    All Pakistan Muslim League36489
    Pakistan National Muslim League35271
    Pakistan Human Party34238
    Jamiat Ulma-e-Islam Nazryati Pakistan33772
    National Party33010
    Mutahidda Qabail Party28291
    Jamiat Ulama-e-Islam Pakistan (S)24559
    Jamhoori Wattan Party23397
    Jamiat Ulama-e-Pakistan  (Noorani)22904
    Mohajir Qaumi Movement Pakistan21485
    Majlis-e-Wahdat-e-Muslimeen Pakistan19606
    Awami Workers Party17899
    Pakistan Justice & Democratic Party12475
    Pakistan Kissan Ittehad(Ch. Anwar)12248
    Pakistan Peoples Party (Shaheed Bhutto)9977
    Hazara Democratic Party7942
    Tehreek-e-Difa-e-Pakistan6867
    Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf Nazriati6752
    Pakistan Muslim Alliance6697
    Pakistan Siraiki Party (T)6523
    Pakistan Sunni Tehreek5952
    Sunni Ittehad Council5939
    Tehreek Jawanan Pakistan5830
    Pakistan Awami Inqelabi League5027
    Roshan Pakistan League4267
    Tehreek Tabdili Nizam Pakistan4161
    Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf-Gulalai (PTI-G)4130
    Balochistan National Movement3965
    Tabdeeli Pasand Party Pakistan3692
    Amun Taraqqi Party3644
    Jamote Qaumi Movement3238
    Barabri Party Pakistan2693
    Move on Pakistan2580
    All Pakistan Muslim League (jinnah)2411
    Pakistan Falah Party2147
    Pasban Pakistan.2144
    Pakistan Awami League1851
    Pakistan Aman Tehreek.1734
    Pakistan Peoples Party1586
    Pakistan Quami Yakjehti Party1574
    Pakistan Muslim League(Z)1440
    Pakistan Muslim League (Sher-e-Bangal)1332
    Pakistan Freedom Movement1194
    Mustaqbil Pakistan1053
    Humdardan-e-Watan Pakistan935
    Pakistan Aman Party852
    Aam Admi Tehreek Pakistan828
    Awami Justice Party Pakistan740
    Saraiskistan Democratic Party717
    Pakistan Supreme Democratic708
    Aam Log Party Pakistan607
    Tehreek-e-Suba Hazara Pakistan545
    Awam League493
    Pakistan Welfare Party417
    Aam Awam Party364
    Pakistan Human Rights Party269
    Jannat Pakistan Party247
    National Peace Council Party241
    Front National (Pakistan)233
    Pakistan Muslim League Orginization211
    All Pakistan Tehreek155
    Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaniat98
    Pakistan Muslim League Council91
    Peoples Movement of Pakistan (PMP)37