Elections 2018: Full List of PTI Candidates for National Assembly (NA) Constituencies

PTI Election Candidates:

Imran Khan-led Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) has issued the complete final list of its 244 Candidates fielded for National Assembly Constituencies from across the Country.

PTI Candidates NA Constituencies
Abdul Latif NA-1 Chitral
Dr Haider Ali Khan NA-2 Swat-I
Saleem Rehman NA-3 Swat-II
Murad Saeed NA-4 Swat-III
Sahibzada Sibghat Ullah NA-5 Upper Dir
Mehboob shah NA-6 Lower Dir-I
Muhammad Bashir khan NA-7 Lower Dir-II
Junaid Akbar NA-8 Malakand Protected Area
Sher Akbar Khan NA-9 Buner
Waqar Ahmad Khan NA-10 Shangla
Malik Haji Aurang Zeb NA-11 Kohistan
Muhammad Nawaz Khan NA-12 Battagram
NA-13 Mansehra-I
Zar Gul Khan NA-14 Mansehra
Ali Asghar Khan NA-15 Abbottabad-I
Ali Khan Jadoon NA-16 Abbottabad-II
Omar Ahyub Khan NA-17 Haripur
Asad Qaiser NA-18 Swabi-I
Usman Khan Tarakai NA-19 Swabi-II
Mujahid Ali NA-20 Mardan-I
Muhammad Atif NA-21 Mardan- II
Ali Muhammad NA-22 Mardan-III
Malak Anwar Taj NA-23 Charsadda-I
Fazal Muhammad Khan NA-24 Charsadda-II
Pervez Khattak NA-25 Nowshera-I
Imran Khattak NA-26 Nowshera-II
Noor Alam Khan NA-27 Peshawar-I
Arbab Amir Ayub NA-28 Peshawar-II
Nasir Khan Musazai NA-29 Peshawar-III
Sher Ali Arbab NA-30 Peshawar-IV
Shaukat Ali NA-31 Peshawar-V
Shehryar Afridi NA-32 Kohat
Khial Zaman NA-33 Hangu
Shahid Ahmad NA-34 Karak
Imran Ahmad Khan Niazi NA-35 Bannu
Ishfaq Ahmad Khan NA-36 Lakki Marwat
Habibullah Khan NA-37 Tank
Ali Amin Khan Gandapur NA-38 Dera Ismail khan-I
Muhammad Yaqoob Sheikh NA-39 Dera Ismail khan-II
Gul Dad Khan NA-40 Bajaur Agency-I
Gul Zafar Khan NA-41 Bajaur Agency-II
Sajid Khan NA-42 Mohmand Agency
Noor Ul Haq Alqadri NA-43 Khyber Agency-I
Muhammad Iqbal Afridi NA-44 Khyber Agency-II
Said Jamal NA-45 Kurram Agency-I
Syed Iqbal Mian NA-46 Kurram Agency-II
Jawad Hussain NA-47 Orakzai Agency
Aurang Zaib Khan NA-48 North Waziristan Agency
Dost Muhammad Khan NA-49 South Waziristan Agency-I
NA-50 South Waziristan Agency-II
Qaiser Jamal NA-51 FR Tribal Area-XII
Raja Khurram Nawaz NA-52 Islamabad-I
Imran Ahmad Khan Niazi NA-53 Islamabad-II
Asad Umar NA-54 Islamabad-III
Tahir Sadiq NA-55 Attock-I
Tahir Sadiq NA-56 Attock-II
Sadaqat Ali Abbasi NA-57 Rawalpindi-I
Chaudhary Muhammad Azeem NA-58 Rawalpindi-II
Ghulam Sarwar Khan NA-59 Rawalpindi-III
NA-60 Rawalpindi-IV
Aamer Mehmood Kiani NA-61 Rawalpindi-V
NA-62 Rawalpindi-VI
Ghulam Sarwar Khan NA-63 Rawalpindi-VII
NA-64 Chakwal-I
NA-65 Chakwal-II
Chaudhry Farrukh Altaf NA-66 Jhelum-I
Chaudhry Fawad Hussain NA-67 Jhelum-II
NA-68 Gujrat-I
NA-69 Gujrat-II
Syed Faiz Ul Hassan NA-70 Gujrat-III
Chaudhry Muhammad Ilyas NA-71 Gujrat-IV
Dr Firdous Ashiq Awan NA-72 Sialkot-I
Muhammad Usman Dar NA-73 Sialkot-II
Ghulam Abbas NA-74 Sialkot-III
Ali Asjad Malhi NA-75 Sialkot-IV
Muhammad Aslam NA-76 Sialkot-V
Mian Muhammad Rasheed NA-77 Narowal-I
Abrar Ul Haq NA-78 Narowal-II
Mohammed Ahmed Chattha NA-79 Gujranwala-I
Tariq Mehmood NA-80 Gujranwala-II
Chaudhry Muhammad Siddiqui NA-81 Gujranwala-III
Ali Ashraf Mughal NA-82 Gujranwala-IV
Rana Nazir Ahmed Khan NA-83 Gujranwala-V
Chaudhry Bilal Ejaz NA-84 Gujranwala-VI
Haji Imtiaz Ahmed Choudhary NA-85 Mandi Bahauddin-I
Nazar Muhammad Gondal NA-86 Mandi Bahauddin-II
Chaudhry Shoukat Ali Bhatti NA-87 Hafizabad-I
Nadeem Afzal Gondal NA-88 Sargodha-I
Usama Ahmed Mela NA-89 Sargodha-II
Nadia Aziz NA-90 Sargodha-III
Chaudhry Aamir Sultan Cheema NA-91 Sargodha-IV
Sahibzada Naeem uddin Sialvi NA-92 Sargodha-V
Umar Aslam Khan NA-93 Khushab-I
Malik Mohammad Ehsan Ullah Tiwana NA-94 Khushab-II
Imran Ahmad Khan Niazi NA-95 Mianwali-I
Amjad Ali Khan NA-96 Mianwali-II
Malik Amjad Ali NA-97 Bhakkar-I
Dr Afzal Khan Dhandla NA-98 Bhakkar-II
Ghulam Muhammad Lali NA-99 Chiniot-I
Zulfiqar Ali Shah NA-100 Chiniot-II
Zafar Zulqarnain Sahi NA-101 Faisalabad-I
Malik Nawab Sher Waseer NA-102 Faisalabad-II
Mohammad Saadullah NA-103 Faisalabad-III
Sardar Dildar Ahmad Cheema NA-104 Faisalabad-IV
Rana Asif Touseef NA-105 Faisalabad-V
Nisar Ahmad NA-106 Faisalabad-VI
Khurram Shehzad NA-107 Faisalabad-VII
Farrukh Habib NA-108 Faisalabad-VIII
Faiz Ullah NA-109 Faisalabad-IX
Raja Riaz Ahmed NA-110 Faisalabad-X
Usama Hamza NA-111 Toba Tek Singh-I
Chaudhry Muhammad Ashfaq NA-112 Toba Tek Singh-II
Mohammad Riaz Khan NA-113 Toba Tek Singh-III
Muhammad Mehboob Sultan NA-114 Jhang-I
Ghulam Bibi Bharwana NA-115 Jhang-II
Muhammad Ameer Sultan NA-116 Jhang-III
Chaudhry Bilal Ahmad Virk NA-117 Nankana Sahib-I
Ijaz Ahmad Shah NA-118 Nankana Sahib-II
Rahat Amanullah Bhatti NA-119 Sheikhupura-I
Ali Asghar Manda NA-120 Sheikhupura-II
Muhammad Saeed virk NA-121 Sheikhupura-III
Ali Salman NA-122 Sheikhupura-IV
Mehar Wajid Azeem NA-123 Lahore-I
Muhammad Nauman Qaiser NA-124 Lahore-II
Dr Yasmin Rashid NA-125 Lahore-III
Muhammad Hammad Azhar NA-126 Lahore-IV
Jamshed Iqbal NA-127 Lahore-V
Chaudhry Ijaz Ahmad Dayal NA-128 Lahore-VI
Abdul Aleem Khan NA-129 Lahore-VII
Shafqat Mahmood NA-130 Lahore-VIII
Imran Ahmad Khan Niazi NA-131 Lahore-IX
Chuadhry Muhammad Mansha Sandhu NA-132 Lahore-X
Ejaz Ahmad Chaudhary NA-133 Lahore-XI
Malik Zaheer Abbas NA-134 Lahore-XII
Malik Karamat Ali NA-135 Lahore-XIII
NA-136 Lahore-XIV
Sardar Aseff Ali Daula NA-137 Kasur-I
Rashid Tufail NA-138 Kasur-II
Dr Azim Uddin Zahid Lakhvi NA-139 Kasur-III
Sardar Talib Hassan Nakai NA-140 Kasur-IV
Syed Sumsam Ali Shah Bukhari NA-141 Okara-I
Roa Hassan Sikandar NA-142 Okara-II
Syed Gulzar Sabtain Shah NA-143 Okara-III
NA-144 Okara-IV
Muhammad Shah Khagga NA-145 Pakpattan-I
Mian Muhammad Amjad Joiyo NA-146 Pakpattan-II
Chaudhry Nouraiz Shakoor Khan NA-147 Sahiwal-I
Malik Muhammad Yar Dhakoo NA-148 Sahiwal-II
Rai Muhammad Murtaza Iqbal NA-149 Sahiwal-III
M Raza Hayat Harraj NA-150 Khanewal-I
Ahmad Yar Hiraj NA-151 Khanewal-II
Zahoor Hussain Qureshi NA-152 Khanewal-III
Malik Ghulam Murtaza NA-153 Khanewal-IV
Malik Ahmed Hussain Deharr Advocate High Court NA-154 Multan-I
Malik Muhammad Aamir Dogar NA-155 Multan-II
Makhdoom Shah Mehmood Qureshi NA-156 Multan-III
Makhdoomzada Muhammad Zain Hussain Qureshi NA-157 Multan-IV
Muhammad Ibrahim Khan NA-158 Multan-V
Rana Muhammad Qasim Noon NA-159 Multan-VI
M Akhtar Khan Kanju NA-160 Lodhran-I
Mian Muhammad Shafiq NA-161 Lodhran-II
Khalid Mahmood Chohan NA-162 Vehari-I
M Ishaq Khan Khakwani NA-163 Vehari-II
Tahir Iqbal NA-164 Vehari-III
Aurangzeb Khan Khichi NA-165 Vehari-IV
Syed Mohammad Asghar NA-166 Bahawalnagar-I
Mian Mumtaz Ahmad Matiana NA-167 Bahawalnagar-II
Fatima Tahir Cheema NA-168 Bahawalnagar-III
NA-169 Bahawalnagar-IV
Muhammad Farooq Azam Malik NA-170 Bahawalpur-I
Chaudhry Naeem Ud Din Warraich NA-171 Bahawalpur-II
NA-172 Bahawalpur-III
Khadeeja Aamir NA-173 Bahawalpur-IV
Mukhdoom Syed Sami ul Hasan Gilani NA-174 Bahawalpur-IV
Mobeen Alam NA-175 Rahim Yar Khan-I
Makhdum Khusro Bakhtyar NA-176 Rahim Yar Khan-II
Makhdum Khusro Bakhtyar NA-177 Rahim Yar Khan-III
Rias Mehboob NA-178 Rahim Yar Khan-IV
Javed Iqbal NA-179 Rahim Yar Khan-V
Sardar Rafiq Haider Khan Leghari NA-180 Rahim Yar Khan-VI
Malik Ghulam Mustafa Khar NA-181 Muzaffargarh-I
Tehmina Dasti NA-182 Muzaffargarh-II
Malik Muhammad Rafiq Khar NA-183 Muzaffargarh-III
Syeda Zahira Basit Bukhari NA-184 Muzaffargarh-IV
Muhammad Moazzam Ali Khan NA-185 Muzaffargarh-V
Aamir Talal Khan NA-186 Muzaffargarh-VI
Abdul Majeed Khan NA-187 Layyah-I
Malik Niaz Ahmad Jakhar NA-188 Layyah-II
Khawaja Shiraz Mehmood NA-189 Dera Ghazi Khan-I
Sirdar Zulfiqar Ali Khan Khosa NA-190 Dera Ghazi Khan-II
Zartaj Gul NA-191 Dera Ghazi Khan-III
Sardar Mhohammed Khan Leghari NA-192 Dera Ghazi Khan-IV
Sardar Muhammad Jaffar Khan Leghari NA-193 Rajanpur-I
Sardar Nasrullah Khan Dreshak NA-194 Rajanpur-II
Sardar Riaz Mehmood Khan Mazari NA-195 Rajanpur-III
Muhammad Mian soomro NA-196 Jacobabad
NA-197 Kashmore
Aftab Ahmed Soomro NA-198 Shikarpur-I
NA-199 Shikarpur-II
Halima Bhutto NA-200 Larkana-I
Qurat Ul Ain NA-201 Larkana-II
Flight Lieutenant (retd) Musarrat Shah NA-202 Kamber Shahdadkot-I
Sakhawat Ali NA-203 Kamber Shahdadkot-II
NA-204 Ghotki-I
NA-205 Ghotki-II
Syed Tahir Hussain Shah NA-206 Sukkur-I
Mubeen Ahmed NA-207 Sukkur-II
NA-208 Khairpur-I
NA-209 Khairpur-II
NA-210 Khairpur-III
Ghazala Hussain NA-211 Naushahro Feroze-I
Syed Kazim Ali Shah NA-212 Naushahro Feroze-II
Farooq Ahmed Chandio NA-213 Shaheed Benazirabadr-I
Gul Muhammad Rind NA-214 Shaheed Benazirabadr-II
Mushtaque NA-215 Sanghar-I
Muhammad Aslam NA-216 Sanghar-II
NA-217 Sanghar-III
Syed Mumtaz Ali Shah NA-218 Mirpurkhas-I
NA-219 Mirpurkhas-II
Makhdoom Shah Mehmood Qureshi NA-220 Umerkot
Makhdoom Shah Mehmood Qureshi NA-221 Tharparkar-I
NA-222 Tharparkar-II
Nargis Naz NA-223 Matiari
NA-224 Tando Allahyar
Khawand bux ghulam Muhammad Jahejo NA-225 Hyderabad-I
Jamshaid Ali Shaikh NA-226 Hyderabad-II
Q. Muhammad Hakam NA-227 Hyderabad-III
Abdul Jabbar Memon NA-228 Tando Muhammad Khan
NA-229 Badin-I
NA-230 Badin-II
NA-231 Sujawal
Arslan Bux Brohi NA-232 Thatta
Malik Pahar Khan NA-233 Jamshoro
Liaquat Ali Jatoi NA-234 Dadu-I
Karim Ali Jatoi NA-235 Dadu-II
Masroor Ali NA-236 Malir-I
Captain (retd) Jamil Ahmed Khan NA-237 Malir-II
Jamal Abdul Nasir NA-238 Malir-III
Muhammad Akram NA-239 Korangi Karachi-I
Farrukh Manzoor NA-240 Korangi Karachi-II
Faheem Khan NA-241 Korangi Karachi-III
Saif Ur Rehman NA-242 Karachi East-I
Imran Ahmad Khan Niazi NA-243 Karachi East-II
Syed Ali Haider Zaidi NA-244 Karachi East-III
Amir Hussain NA-245 Karachi East-IV
Abdul Shakoor Shad NA-246 Karachi South-I
Dr Arif Alvi NA-247 Karachi South-II
Sardar Aziz NA-248 Karachi West-I
Faisal Vawda NA-249 Karachi West-II
Atta Ullah NA-250 Karachi West-III
Muhammad Aslam NA-251 Karachi West-IV
Aftab jehangir NA-252 Karachi West-V
Muhammad Ashraf Jabbar NA-253 Karachi Central-I
Muhammad Aslam Khan NA-254 Karachi Central-II
Mahmood Baqi Moulvi NA-255 Karachi Central-III
Muhammad Najeeb Haroon NA-256 Karachi Central-IV
Muhammad Amin Khan Jogezai NA-257 Killa Saifullah
Sardar Qurban Gharshin NA-258 Loralai
Babar marghzani NA-259 Dera Bugti
Sardar Yar Mohammad Rind NA-260 Nasirabad
Khan Mohammad jamali NA-261 Jafarabad
Muhammad Hashim Khan Panezai NA-262 Pishin
Naseeb Ullah NA-263 Killa Abdullah
Saif Ullah Khan NA-264 Quetta-I
Muhammad Qasim Khan Suri NA-265 Quetta-II
Zain ul Abdi khan khilji NA-266 Quetta-III
Mir Taj Muhammad NA-267 Mastung
Sardar aurangzaib NA-268 Chagai
Shafiq Ur Rehman NA-269 Khuzdar
NA-270 Panjgur
NA-271 Kech
Mir Ali Ahmed Zehri NA-272 Lasbela/Gwadar
READ  PM Nawaz to visit Turkey from Sep 16

Full Lists of PTI Candidates for Provincial Assemblies Constituencies