PPP Candidates list for Elections 2018

PPP Candidates for Election 2018:

Pakistan People’s Party (PPP) has placed its 216 Candidates for National Assembly Constituencies across the Country for general elections 2018 scheduled on July 25.

PPP CandidatesNA Constituencies
Saleem KhanNA-1 Chitral
Mehboobur Rehman/Dr AmjadNA-2 Swat-I
Shaharyar Ameer ZebNA-3 Swat-II
Qamar Zaman KhanNA-4 Swat-III
Najamud Din KhanNA-5 Upper Dir
Ahmad HassanNA-6 Lower Dir
Syed Shahid Jan AdvocateNA-7 Lower Dir-II
Bilawal Bhutto ZardariNA-8 Malakand Protected Area
NA-9 Buner
Engineer Hamid Iqbal KhanNA-10 Shangla
Saiful MalookNA-11 Kohistan
Sardar Malik JanNA-12 Battagram
Ahmed Hussain ShahNA-13 Mansehra-I
Shujah KhanNA-14 Mansehra
Sardar Manzoor Mumtaz AbbasiNA-15 Abbottabad-I
NA-16 Abbottabad-II
Shaesta NazNA-17 Haripur
Gohar InqalabiNA-18 Swabi-I
Naeem KhanNA-19 Swabi-II
Khawaja Khan Hoti/Umar Farooq HotiNA-20 Mardan-I
Iftikhar Ahmed FarooqNA-21 Mardan-II
Shoaib Alam KhanNA-22 Mardan-III
Manzoor Bashir TangiNA-23 Charsadda-I
Peer AftabNA-24 Charsadda-II
Khan PervaizNA-25 Nowshera-I
Barrister Feroze JamalNA-26 Nowshera-II
Asma AlamgirNA-27 Peshawar-I
Daud BarkiNA-28 Peshawar-II
Ghazanfar AliNA-29 Peshawar-III
Arbab AlamgriNA-30 Peshawar-IV
Irfan Ullah ShahNA-31 Peshawar-V
Pir Dilawar ShahNA-32 Kohat
Ulfat HussainNA-33 Hangu
Nawabzada Mohsin Ali KhanNA-34 Karak
Syeda Yasmeen SafdarNA-35 Bannu
Inam InqilabiNA-36 Lakki Marwat
NA-37 Tank
Faisal Karim KundiNA-38 Dera Ismail Khan-I
Nooran GundapurNA-39 Dera Ismail Khan-II
NA-40 Bajaur Agency-I
NA-41 Bajaur Agency-II
NA-42 Mohmand Agency
NA-43 Khyber Agency-I
NA-44 Khyber Agency-II
NA-45 Kurram Agency-I
NA-46 Kurram Agency-II
NA-47 Orakzai Agency
NA-48 North Waziristan Agency
NA-49 South Waziristan Agency-I
NA-50 South Waziristan Agency-II
NA-51 FR Tribal Area-XII
M Afzal KhokharNA-52 Islamabad-I
Sabtul Hassan BukhariNA-53 Islamabad-II
Raja Imran AshrafNA-54 Islamabad-III
Sardar Zulfiqar HayatNA-55 Attock-I
Sardar Saleem HaiderNA-56 Attock-II
Mehreen Anwar RajaNA-57 Rawalpindi-I
Raja Pervaiz AshrafNA-58 Rawalpindi-II
Kamran Aslam ChaudharyNA-59 Rawalpindi-III
Mukhtar AbbasNA-60 Rawalpindi-IV
Haji Gulzar AwanNA-61 Rawalpindi-V
Sumaira GullNA-62 Rawalpindi-VI
Syed Ishrat Ali ZaidiNA-63 Rawalpindi-VII
Raja ShahjahanNA-64 Chakwal-I
NA-65 Chakwal-II
Tasneem Nasir GujjarNA-66 Jhelum-I
Commander Fayyaz AshrafNA-67 Jhelum-II
Chaudhry Azhar IqbalNA-68 Gujrat-I
Wazir un NisaNA-69 Gujrat-II
Qamar Zaman KairaNA-70 Gujrat-III
Chaudhry AhsanNA-71 Gujrat-IV
Malik Tahir AkhtarNA-72 Sialkot-I
Zarar Mehmood MalikNA-73 Sialkot-II
Nargis Faiz MalikNA-74 Sialkot-III
Dr Zaheer Ul Hassan RizviNA-75 Sialkot-IV
Yasir Mushtaq BajwaNA-76 Sialkot-V
M NawazNA-77 Narowal-I
NA-78 Narowal-II
Ejaz Ahmad CheemaNA-79 Gujranwala-I
Rao Ikram AliNA-80 Gujranwala-II
Anas Ahmed MaharNA-81 Gujranwala-III
Isahq MaharNA-82 Gujranwala-IV
Mian AsifNA-83 Gujranwala-V
Chaudhry Zulfiqar AliNA-84 Gujranwala-VI
Asif Bashir BhagatNA-85 Mandi Bahauddin-I
Fakhar Umar Hayat LalikaNA-86 Mandi Bahauddin-II
Tasneem Ahmad QureshiNA-87 Hafizabad-I
Brig (retd) Izharul HassanNA-88 Sargodha-I
Chaudhry M Aslam MadianaNA-89 Sargodha-II
Tansneem QureshiNA-90 Sargodha-III
Tariq Mehmood GujjarNA-91 Sargodha-IV
NA-92 Sargodha-V
Agha Naseem AbbasNA-93 Khushab-I
Safdar AliNA-94 Khushab-II
M Khalid KhanNA-95 Mianwali-I
M Khalid AwanNA-96 Mianwali-II
NA-97 Bhakkar-I
NA-98 Bhakkar-II
Makhdoom Syed Asad HayatNA-99 Chiniot-I
Inayat Ali ShahNA-100 Chiniot-II
Tariq BajwaNA-101 Faisalabad-I
Rai M Shahjehan KharalNA-102 Faisalabad-II
Shahdat Khan BalochNA-103 Faisalabad-III
Rana Farooq Saeed KhanNA-104 Faisalabad-IV
Chaudhry EjazNA-105 Faisalabad-V
Chaudhry Seed IqbalNA-106 Faisalabad-VI
Malik Sardar MuhammadNA-107 Faisalabad-VII
Malik Asghar Ali QaisarNA-108 Faisalabad-VIII
Haji M AfzalNA-109 Faisalabad- IX
NA-110 Faisalabad-X
NA-111 Toba Tek Singh-I
NA-112 Toba Tek Singh-II
NA-113 Toba Tek Singh-III
Makhdoom Syed Faisal Saleh HayatNA-114 Jhang-I
NA-115 Jhang-II
NA-116 Jhang-III
NA-117 Nankana Sahib-I
Rai Shahjehan BhattiNA-118 Nankana Sahib-II
NA-119 Sheikhupura-I
NA-120 Sheikhupura-II
NA-121 Sheikhupura-III
NA-122 Sheikhupura-IV
NA-123 Lahore-I
Chaudhry Zaheer AhmadNA-124 Lahore-II
Hafiz Zubair KardarNA-125 Lahore-III
Aurangzeb BarkiNA-126 Lahore-IV
Adnan GorsiNA-127 Lahore-V
Syed Zafar Ali ShahNA-128 Lahore-VI
Iftekhar ShahidNA-129 Lahore-VII
Adeel Ghulam MuhauddinNA-130 Lahore-VIIII
Asim Mehmood BhattiNA-131 Lahore-XI
Samina Khalid GhurkiNA-132 Lahore-X
Chaudhry M Aslam GillNA-133 Lahore-XI
Sohail AwanNA-134 Lahore-XII
Amjad Ali JuttNA-135 Lahore-XIIII
Rana Jamil AhmadNA-136 Lahore-XIV
Chaudhry ManzoorNA-137 Kasur-I
NA-138 Kasur-II
NA-139 Kasur-III
NA-140 Kasur-IV
Rai Mujtaba KharlNA-141 Okara-I
Nawab TariqNA-142 Okara-II
NA-143 Okara-III
NA-144 Okara-IV
NA-145 Pakpattan-I
NA-146 Pakpattan-II
NA-147 Sahiwal-I
Mehr Ghulam Farid KhatiaNA-148 Sahiwal-II
NA-149 Sahiwal-III
NA-150 Khanewal-I
NA-151 Khanewal-II
Pir Haider Zaman QureshiNA-152 Khanewal-III
NA-153 Khanewal-IV
Abdul Qadir GillaniNA-154 Multan-I
NA-155 Multan-II
NA-156 Multan-III
Syed Ali Musa GillaniNA-157 Multan-IV
Yousaf Raza GillaniNA-158 Multan-V
NA-159 Multan-VI
Liaquat KhanNA-160 Lodhran-I
NA-161 Lodhran-II
NA-162 Vehari-I
Natasha DoltanaNA-163 Vehari-II
Ghulam Sarwar Khan KhachiNA-164 Vehari-III
Mehmood Hayat Tochi KhanNA-165 Vehari-IV
Nazia AyubNA-166 Bahawalnagar-I
Syed Fazal Mehmood ShahNA-167 Bahawalnagar-II
Abdul Majeed JatalaNA-168 Bahawalnagar-III
NA-169 Bahawalnagar-IV
Irfan Ahmed GardeziNA-170 Bahawalpur-I
Salman Ahmed GardeziNA-171 Bahawalpur-II
NA-172 Bahawalpur-III
Makhdoom Syed Ali Hassan GillaniNA-173 Bahawalpur-IV
Makhdoo Ali Hassan GillaniNA-174 Bahawalpur-V
Muhammad Aqil Qutab KorejaNA-175 Rahim Yar Khan-I
Tanveer HussainNA-176 Rahim Yar Khan-II
Makhdoom ShahabuddinNA-177 Rahim Yar Khan-III
Makhdoom Syed Mustafa MehmoodNA-178 Rahim Yar Khan-IV
Mian Muhammad Amir ShahbazNA-179 Rahim Yar Khan-V
Syed Murtaza MehmoodNA-180 Rahim Yar Khan-VI
Ehsanul Haq NolatiaNA-181 Muzaffargarh-I
Mehr Irshad Ahmed SialNA-182 Muzaffargarh-II
Malik Raza Rabbani KharNA-183 Muzaffargarh-III
Nawab Iftikhar Ahmed KhanNA-184 Muzaffargarh-IV
NA-185 Muzaffargarh-V
Daud Jatoi KhanNA-186 Muzaffargarh-VI
Chaudhry Muhammad Altaf Hussain GujjarNA-187 Layyah-I
Haji Muhammad Ramzan Jutt BhallarNA-188 Layyah-II
Khawaja Attaullah TaunsviNA-189 Dera Ghazi Khan-I
NA-190 Dera Ghazi Khan-II
Perveen AkhtarNA-191 Dera Ghazi Khan-III
NA-192 Dera Ghazi Khan-IV
Shazia AbidNA-193 Rajanpur-I
Khawaja Kalim Uddin KorejaNA-194 Rajanpur-II
NA-195 Rajanpur-III
Mir Ijaz Hussain JakhraniNA-196 Jacobabad
Ehsan MazariNA-197 Kashmore
Mir Abid BhayoNA-198 Shikarpur-I
Zulfiqar KumarioNA-199 Shikarpur-II
Bilawal Bhutto ZardariNA-200 Larkana-I
Khursheed JunejoNA-201 Larkana-II
Aftab Shaban MiraniNA-202 Kamber Shahdadkot-I
Mir Aamir MagsiNA-203 Kamber Shahdadkot-II
Sardar Khalid Khan LundNA-204 Ghotki-I
Ahsanullah SundraniNA-205 Ghotki-II
Syed Khursheed Ahmed ShahNA-206 Sukkur-I
Nauman Islam-ud-Din ShaikhNA-207 Sukkur-II
Nafisa ShahNA-208 Khairpur-I
Syed Fazal Ali ShahNA-209 Khairpur-II
Syed Javaid Ali ShahNA-210 Khairpur-III
Syed Abrar Ali ShahNA-211 Naushahro Feroze-I
Zulfiqar Ali BehanNA-212 Naushahro Feroze-II
Asif Ali ZardariNA-213 Shaheed Benazirabad-I
Syed Ghulam Mustafa ShahNA-214 Shaheed Benazirabad-II
Naveed DroNA-215 Sanghar-I
Shazia Atta MarriNA-216 Sanghar-II
Roshan Din JunejoNA-217 Sanghar-III
Pir Hassan Ali ShahNA-218 Mirpurkhas-I
Mir Munawar Ali TalpurNA-219 Mirpurkhas-II
Nawab Yousuf TalpurNA-220 Umerkot
Pir Noor Muhammed Shah JillaniNA-221 Tharparkar-I
Dr Mahesh MalaniNA-222 Tharparkar-II
Makhdoom Jameel-uz-ZamanNA-223 Matiari
Zulfiqar Sattar bachaniNA-224 Tando Allahyar
Syed Hussain Tariq JamoteNA-225 Hyderabad-I
Ali Muhammed SahtoNA-226 Hyderabad-II
Dr. Irfan Gull MagsiNA-227 Hyderabad-III
Syed Naveed QamarNA-228 Tando Muhammad Khan
Mir Ghulam Ali TalpurNA-229 Badin-I
Haji Rasool Bux ChandioNA-230 Badin-II
Syed Ayaz Ali Shah ShiraziNA-231 Sujawal
Shams-un-Nisa MemonNA-232 Thatta
Sikander RahupotoNA-233 Jamshoro
Imran Zafar LeghariNA-234 Dadu-I
Sardar Rafiq Ahmed JamaliNA-235 Dadu-II
Jam Abdul Karim JokhioNA-236 Malir-I
Abdul Hakeem BalochNA-237 Malir-II
Agha RafiullahNA-238 Malir-III
Syed Imran Haider AbidiNA-239 Korangi Karachi-I
Shaikh Muhammed FerozNA-240 Korangi Karachi-II
Moazzam Ali QureshiNA-241 Korangi Karachi-III
Iqbal SandhNA-242 Karachi East-I
Shehla RazaNA-243 Karachi East-II
Col. Asad Alam NiaziNA-244 Karachi East-III
Farrukh Niaz TanoliNA-245 Karachi East-IV
Bilawal Bhutto ZardariNA-246 Karachi South-I
Abdul Aziz MemonNA-247 Karachi South-II
Abdul Qadir PatelNA-248 Karachi West-I
Qadir Khan MandokhelNA-249 Karachi West-II
Ali AhmedNA-250 Karachi West-III
Haji Muhammed Jameel ZiaNA-251 Karachi West-IV
NA-252 Karachi West-V
Amjadullah KhanNA-253 Karachi Central-I
Danish TurabiNA-254 Karachi Central-II
Zafar SiddiquiNA-255 Karachi Central-III
Sajid HassanNA-256 Karachi Central-IV
Imran BabarNA-257 Killa Saifullah
Sardar sirbuland JogezaiNA-258 Loralai
Sardar Mir Baz Muhammad Khan KhetranNA-259 Dera Bugti
Syed Naseer ShahNA-260 Nasirabad
Mir Changez Khan JamaliNA-261 Jafarabad
Malik Abdul Qayyub Khan KakarNA-262 Pishin
NA-263 Killa Abdullah
Lala Yousaf KhiljiNA-264 Quetta-I
Rozi Khan KakarNA-265 Quetta-II
Mir Zia ShahwaniNA-266 Quetta-III
Dr Hayat Ullah DurraniNA-267 Mastung
Sardar Muhammad Umar GorgageNA-268 Chagai
Raheem KhadraniNA-269 Khuzdar
Ahsan Ullah ZekhiNA-270 Panjgur
NA-271 Kech
Azeem Ko BalochNA-272 Lasbela/Gwadar