Gold Price Today in Dubai – 3 August 2023

BlogsGold Price Today in Dubai – 3 August 2023

In Dubai, the jewelry market offers a variety of gold products for buyers and the gold price is determined by multiple factors such as supply & demand dynamics, global market conditions, currency fluctuations, and geopolitical events.Gold Price Today in Dubai – 3 August 2023

Retail Gold Price in Dubai (AED) as of August 03, 2023

Type
Morning
Yesterday
Ounce7097.787145.49
24K234.25235.75
22K216.75218.25
21K209.75211.25
18K180.00181.00

Source: Dubai Gold & Jewellery GroupGold Price Today in Dubai – 3 August 2023

   

Dubai Gold Rate (AED) in Past 10 Days

Date
Ounce
24K
22K
21K
18K
August 037,097.78234.25216.75209.75180.00
August 027,138.15235.50218.00211.00181.00
August 017,149.16235.75218.25211.50181.25
July 317,240.91238.75221.25214.00183.50
July 307,193.20237.25219.75212.75182.25
July 297,193.20237.25219.75212.75182.25
July 287,182.19237.00219.50212.25182.00
July 277,138.15235.50218.00211.00181.00
July 267,218.89238.25220.50213.50183.00
July 257,182.19237.00219.50212.25182.00

Gold Price Today in Dubai – 3 August 2023The Retail Gold Jewellery Rate are issued daily by the Dubai Gold & Jewellery Group under the guidance of the Dubai Commercial Compliance & Consumer Protection Department to ensure uniformity and transparency in the retail gold jewellery pricing across the Emirate.

It’s worth noting that gold prices fluctuate regularly throughout the day due to market conditions.

Mati
Mati
Mati-Ullah is the Online Editor For DND. He is the real man to handle the team around the Country and get news from them and provide to you instantly.

Must read

Recent News

Steps afoot for promoting entrepreneurship and innovation in the country: Shaza Fatima

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: President Qatar Science and Technology Park Dr. Jack Lau called on the Minister of State for IT and Telecommunication Shaza Fatima Khawaja...

Police, administration on high alert to ensure peace & security during Muharram: Mohsin Naqvi

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: The Federal Interior Minister Mohsin Naqvi visited the Markazi Asna Ashri Imam Bargah in G-6, Islamabad last night and reviewed the security...

Supreme Court rules in favour of PTI in Reserved Seats Case

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: The Supreme Court of Pakistan on Friday announced the much-anticipated judgement in the Reserved Seats Case, overturning the denial of reserved seats...

Rain Emergencies Alert: Parts of KPK exposed to medium level urban & flash flooding...

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: The National Disaster Management Authority’s (NDMA) National Emergencies Operation Center anticipated that Rainfall is expected in various parts of the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa...

PM Shahbaz directs to take steps to enhance wheat’s production

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: Prime Minister Shahbaz Sharif has directed to take effective steps to enhance the production of wheat and other crops.Chairing a meeting...
Advertisement