Gold Price Today in Dubai – 14 October 2023

UAEDubaiGold Price Today in Dubai – 14 October 2023

In Dubai, the jewelry market offers a variety of gold products for buyers and the gold price is determined by multiple factors such as supply & demand dynamics, global market conditions, currency fluctuations, and geopolitical events.Gold Price Today in Dubai – 14 October 2023

Retail Gold Price in Dubai (AED) on October 14, 2023

Type
Morning
Yesterday
Ounce7,097.787,017.04
24K234.25231.50
22K216.75214.25
21K209.75207.50
18K180.00180.00

Source: Dubai Gold & Jewellery GroupGold Price Today in Dubai – 14 October 2023

Dubai Gold Rate (AED) in Past 10 Days

Date
Ounce
24K
22K
21K
18K
October 147,097.78234.25216.75209.75180.00
October 137,017.04231.50214.25207.50177.75
October 126,881.25227.00210.25203.50174.50
October 116,870.24226.75209.75203.25174.00
October 106,818.86225.00208.25201.50172.75
October 096,778.49223.50207.00200.50171.75
October 086,730.78222.00205.50199.00170.50
October 076,730.78222.00205.50199.00170.50
October 066,679.40220.25204.00197.50169.25
October 056,686.74220.50204.25197.75169.50

Gold Price Today in Dubai – 14 October 2023The Retail Gold Jewellery Rate are issued daily by the Dubai Gold & Jewellery Group under the guidance of the Dubai Commercial Compliance & Consumer Protection Department to ensure uniformity and transparency in the retail gold jewellery pricing across the Emirate.

It’s worth noting that gold prices fluctuate regularly throughout the day due to market conditions.

Mati
Mati
Mati-Ullah is the Online Editor For DND. He is the real man to handle the team around the Country and get news from them and provide to you instantly.

Must read

Recent News

Civil Society Organizations oppose a dummy Minorities’ Rights Commission

0
ISLAMABAD Pakistan: Observing fault lines in the bill moved as private member bill in the National Assembly on July 09, 2024, the participants of...

Imran Khan, Bushra Bibi acquitted in Iddat Case

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: The former Prime Minister Imran Khan and his wife Bushra Bibi have been acquitted in the Iddat Case.The Additional District and Sessions...

IMF, Pakistan reach Staff-Level Agreement on 37-month EFF

0
The International Monetary Fund (IMF) and Pakistan have reached a staff-level agreement on a 37-month Extended Fund Facility Arrangement (EFF) of about US$ 7...

USD to PKR: USD Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today – 13 July 2024

0
The US Dollar (USD) was being bought and sold at Rs 279.00 and Rs 281.50 in the Open Market against the Pakistani Rupee (PKR)...

Gold Price in Pakistan Today – 13 July 2024

0
On Saturday (July 13, 2024), the gold rate for one tola of 24-karat in Karachi, Pakistan, is Rs 248,800.000.It's important to note that gold...
Advertisement