Gold Price Today in Dubai – 12 October 2023

UAEDubaiGold Price Today in Dubai – 12 October 2023

In Dubai, the jewelry market offers a variety of gold products for buyers and the gold price is determined by multiple factors such as supply & demand dynamics, global market conditions, currency fluctuations, and geopolitical events.Gold Price Today in Dubai – 12 October 2023

Retail Gold Price in Dubai (AED) on October 12, 2023

Type
Morning
Yesterday
Ounce6895.936866.57
24K227.50226.50
22K210.75209.75
21K204.00203.00
18K174.75174.00

Source: Dubai Gold & Jewellery GroupGold Price Today in Dubai – 12 October 2023

   

Dubai Gold Rate (AED) in Past 10 Days

Date
Ounce
24K
22K
21K
18K
October 126,895.93227.50210.75204.00174.75
October 116,870.24226.75209.75203.25174.00
October 106,818.86225.00208.25201.50172.75
October 096,778.49223.50207.00200.50171.75
October 086,730.78222.00205.50199.00170.50
October 076,730.78222.00205.50199.00170.50
October 066,679.40220.25204.00197.50169.25
October 056,686.74220.50204.25197.75169.50
October 046,683.07220.50204.25197.50169.25
October 036,712.43221.50205.00198.50170.00

Gold Price Today in Dubai – 12 October 2023The Retail Gold Jewellery Rate are issued daily by the Dubai Gold & Jewellery Group under the guidance of the Dubai Commercial Compliance & Consumer Protection Department to ensure uniformity and transparency in the retail gold jewellery pricing across the Emirate.

It’s worth noting that gold prices fluctuate regularly throughout the day due to market conditions.

Mati
Mati
Mati-Ullah is the Online Editor For DND. He is the real man to handle the team around the Country and get news from them and provide to you instantly.

Must read

Recent News

PPP Senator tables resolution in Senate to ban all Social Media platforms in Pakistan

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: The Pakistan People's Party Parliamentarian (PPPP) Senator Bahramand Khan Tangi has tabled a resolution in the Senate demanding a ban on all...

NDMA issues weather advisory

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: Apropos NDMA's NEOC prediction most parts of the Country are likely to experience moderate to heavy rainfall isolated thunderstorms are expected with...

13th Anniversary of Shahbaz Bhatti’s Assassination: Human Rights Advocates Call for Justice and an...

0
The minority rights activists from around the world unite in somber remembrance on the 13th anniversary of the martyrdom of Shahbaz Bhatti, Pakistan’s former...

SIC fields Mahmood Khan Achakzai as its Presidential Candidate

0
The Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI)-backed Sunni Ittehad Council (SIC) has nominated the Pakhtunkhwa Milli Awami Party (PkMAP) Chairman Mahmood Khan Achakzai as its Presidential Candidate...

Raoof Hasan may be next to sacrifice for mitigating adverse reaction of writing an...

0
Islamabad, Pakistan: Sensing the gravity of the political recklessness of writing an anti-Pakistan letter to the International Monetary Fund (IMF) to halt the March...
Advertisement