Gold Price Today in Dubai – 1 August 2023

BlogsGold Price Today in Dubai – 1 August 2023

In Dubai, the jewelry market offers a variety of gold products for buyers and the gold price is determined by multiple factors such as supply & demand dynamics, global market conditions, currency fluctuations, and geopolitical events.Gold Price Today in Dubai – 1 August 2023

Retail Gold Price in Dubai (AED) as of August 01, 2023

Type
Morning
Yesterday
Ounce7193.27174.85
24K237.25236.75
22K219.75219.25
21K212.25212.25
18K181.75182.75

Source: Dubai Gold & Jewellery GroupGold Price Today in Dubai – 1 August 2023

   

Dubai Gold Rate (AED) in Past 10 Days

Date
Ounce
24K
22K
21K
18K
August 017,193.20237.25219.75212.75182.25
July 317,174.85236.75219.25212.25181.75
July 307,193.20237.25219.75212.75182.25
July 297,193.20237.25219.75212.75182.25
July 287,182.19237.00219.50212.25182.00
July 277,138.15235.50218.00211.00181.00
July 267,218.89238.25220.50213.50183.00
July 257,182.19237.00219.50212.25182.00
July 247,196.87237.50219.75212.75182.50
July 237,200.54237.50220.00213.00182.50

Gold Price Today in Dubai - 31 July 2023The Retail Gold Jewellery Rate are issued daily by the Dubai Gold & Jewellery Group under the guidance of the Dubai Commercial Compliance & Consumer Protection Department to ensure uniformity and transparency in the retail gold jewellery pricing across the Emirate.

It’s worth noting that gold prices fluctuate regularly throughout the day due to market conditions.

Mati
Mati
Mati-Ullah is the Online Editor For DND. He is the real man to handle the team around the Country and get news from them and provide to you instantly.

Must read

Recent News

KPK Assembly expenditures

PTI considers correcting the mistakes of the past as “surrender”

0
Islamabad, Pakistan: After the peaceful and transparent parliamentary transition that started by holding General Elections on February 8, 2024, the process of government formation...

Interbank Dollar Rate Today in Pakistan – 4 March 2024

0
Interbank Exchange Rates in Pakistan The Interbank Closing Exchange Rate in Pakistan has been issued by the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) for March 04,...

Shahbaz Sharif sworn in as Prime Minister

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: Shahbaz Sharif has sworn in as the Prime Minister of Pakistan for the second consecutive term۔President Dr. Arif Alvi administered the Oath...
Infinix Hot 8 Lite Price in Pakistan

Infinix Hot 8 Lite Price in Pakistan – 2024

0
Infinix Hot 8 Lite is a smartphone of the Infinix Hot series with great features and performance. Infinix smartphone enthusiasts are eager to know...

Why Do You Need a Crypto Tax Software?

0
The Importance of Crypto Tax Software: A Concise Overview Understanding and complying with tax obligations has become increasingly complex as the cryptocurrency market continues to...
Advertisement