Gold and Currency Rates Today in UAE

UAEGold and Currency Rates Today in UAE

Currency Rates in UAE Dirhams (Rates in 1 Dirham) as of May 02, 2023

Currency
Symbol
Rate
US DollarUSDDh3.67
EuroEURDh4.04
British Pound SterlingGBPDh4.58
Japanese YenJPYDh0.027
Canadian DollarCADDh2.69
Australian DollarAUDDh2.45
Saudi RiyalSARDh0.98
Qatari RiyalQARDh1.01
Kuwaiti DinarKWDDh11.98
Pakistani RupeePKRDh0.013
Indian RupeeINRDh0.045
Chinese YuanCNYDh0.53
Bangladeshi TakaBDTDh0.035

Gold and Currency Rates in UAE

UAE Gold Rate (AED) as of May 02, 2023

Type
Morning
Evening
Ounce7,277.617,376.70
24K240.00243.25
22K222.25222.25
21K215.25218.00
18K184.50187.00

Gold and Currency Rates in UAE

UAE Gold Rate (AED) in Past 10 Days

Date
Ounce
24K
22K
21K
18K
May 027,376.70243.25225.25218.00187.00
May 017,336,33242.00224.00217.00186.00
April 307,310.64241.25223.25216.25185.25
April 297,310.64241.25223.25216.25185.25
April 287,292,29240.50222.75215.50184.75
April 277,277.61240.00222.25215.25184.50
April 267,362.02242.75224.75217.75186.50
April 257,292.29240.50222.75215.50184.75
April 247,259,26239.50221.75214.75184.00
April 237,284.95240.25222.50215.50184.75
Mati
Mati
Mati-Ullah is the Online Editor For DND. He is the real man to handle the team around the Country and get news from them and provide to you instantly.

Must read

Recent News

Chief of Defence Forces Australia calls on CJCSC General Sahir Shamshad

0
RAWALPINDI, Pakistan: The Chief of Defence Forces Australia General Angus J. Campbell, who is on official visit to Pakistan for 13th Round of Pakistan-Australia...

PM Shahbaz reaffirms Pakistan’s firm commitment to further expand cooperation with Türkiye

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: The Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Türkiye Hakan Fidan met Prime Minister Shahbaz Sharif in Islamabad on Monday.While...

Rana Tanveer inaugurates Rachna Industrial Park in Sheikhupura

0
SHEIKHUPURA, Pakistan: The Federal Minister for Industries and Production and National Food Security Rana Tanveer Hussain on Monday inaugurated the Rachna Industrial Park in...

Pakistan condoles tragic death of Iranian President & FM in helicopter crash

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: The Ministry of Foreign Affairs has said that the government and the people of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan are deeply shocked...

Pakistan observes day of mourning to honor Iranian President Ebrahim Raisi

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: Prime Minister Shahbaz Sharif has announced that Pakistan will observe a day of mourning and the flag will fly at half-mast as...
Advertisement