Final Voters Stat For Pakistan General Election 2013

Elections 2013Final Voters Stat For Pakistan General Election 2013

Final List Of Voters For Pakistan General Election 2013- Final Voting List – Number of Voters From Punjab, KPK, Sindh, Federal, FATA, and Balochistan

Area

   

Male Voters

Female Voters

Total Voters

Balochistan1,915,3881,421,2713,336,659
FATA1,142,234596,0791,738,313
Federal Area337,900288,064625,964
Khyber Pakhtun Khwa7,008,5335,257,62412,266,157
Punjab27,697,70121,561,63349,259,334
Sindh10,490,6318,472,74418,963,375
Total48,592,38737,597,41586,189,802

Must read

Recent News

At UN, Pakistan calls for disarming TTP

0
UNITED NATIONS: A senior Pakistani diplomat has called for a “concerted campaign” to recover all weapons from terrorist groups like Tehreek-e-Taliban Pakistan (TTP), which...

UNDP, Climate Change Ministry to deepen collaboration to boost climate solutions

0
PM’s aide Romina Khurshid lauds UNDP-Pakistan’s financial, technical support for tackling climate risksISLAMABAD, Pakistan: The Deputy Resident Representative for the United Nations Development...

Electricity theft in KPK: We threaten the State, can you dare to stop us?

0
Peshawar, Pakistan: The leadership of Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) again took over national power grids in KPK by force, and cases were registered against unknown...

Interbank Dollar Rate Today in Pakistan – 20 June 2024

0
Interbank Exchange Rates in Pakistan The Interbank Closing Exchange Rate in Pakistan has been issued by the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) for June 20,...

Religious Ministry announces Zamzam Water distribution arrangements for pilgrims

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: The Ministry of Religious Affairs and Interfaith Harmony has announced the arrangements for distributing Zamzam Water among pilgrims who are availing the...
Advertisement