Gold Price Today in Dubai – 1 August 2023

BlogsGold Price Today in Dubai – 1 August 2023

In Dubai, the jewelry market offers a variety of gold products for buyers and the gold price is determined by multiple factors such as supply & demand dynamics, global market conditions, currency fluctuations, and geopolitical events.Gold Price Today in Dubai – 1 August 2023

Retail Gold Price in Dubai (AED) as of August 01, 2023

Type
Morning
Yesterday
Ounce7193.27174.85
24K237.25236.75
22K219.75219.25
21K212.25212.25
18K181.75182.75

Source: Dubai Gold & Jewellery GroupGold Price Today in Dubai – 1 August 2023

Dubai Gold Rate (AED) in Past 10 Days

Date
Ounce
24K
22K
21K
18K
August 017,193.20237.25219.75212.75182.25
July 317,174.85236.75219.25212.25181.75
July 307,193.20237.25219.75212.75182.25
July 297,193.20237.25219.75212.75182.25
July 287,182.19237.00219.50212.25182.00
July 277,138.15235.50218.00211.00181.00
July 267,218.89238.25220.50213.50183.00
July 257,182.19237.00219.50212.25182.00
July 247,196.87237.50219.75212.75182.50
July 237,200.54237.50220.00213.00182.50

Gold Price Today in Dubai - 31 July 2023The Retail Gold Jewellery Rate are issued daily by the Dubai Gold & Jewellery Group under the guidance of the Dubai Commercial Compliance & Consumer Protection Department to ensure uniformity and transparency in the retail gold jewellery pricing across the Emirate.

It’s worth noting that gold prices fluctuate regularly throughout the day due to market conditions.

Mati
Mati
Mati-Ullah is the Online Editor For DND. He is the real man to handle the team around the Country and get news from them and provide to you instantly.

Must read

Recent News

Reko Diq

Political facilitation of Supreme Court threats economic stability in Pakistan

0
By Agha Iqrar HaroonThe announcement of the decision of the Full Bench of the Supreme Court of Pakistan in the case of the reserved...
Taimoor Ul Hassan UCP

Research and technology in Pakistan: Where we went wrong?

0
By Dr Taimoor Ul Hassan Higher education authorities' policy of increasing the number of PhDs in the country to justify the massive funds they...

Is the Higher Judiciary not abrogating the Constitution by rewriting it?

0
Islamabad, Pakistan: Since the announcement of the decision of the Full Bench of the Supreme Court of Pakistan that annulled the decision of the...

President Zardari for collaborative efforts to ensure sustainable development

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: President Asif Ali Zardari has called for collaborative efforts by the Eastern nations to ensure sustainable development and common prosperity through China’s...

Civil Society Organizations oppose a dummy Minorities’ Rights Commission

0
ISLAMABAD Pakistan: Observing fault lines in the bill moved as private member bill in the National Assembly on July 09, 2024, the participants of...
Advertisement