Thursday, September 28, 2023

Gold Price Today in Dubai – 16 August 2023
G

/

/

In Dubai, the jewelry market offers a variety of gold products for buyers and the gold price is determined by multiple factors such as supply & demand dynamics, global market conditions, currency fluctuations, and geopolitical events.Gold Price Today in Dubai – 16 August 2023

Retail Gold Price in Dubai (AED) on August 16, 2023

Type
Morning
Yesterday
Ounce6991.356991.35
24K230.75230.75
22K213.50213.50
21K206.75206.75
18K177.25177.25

Source: Dubai Gold & Jewellery GroupGold Price Today in Dubai – 16 August 2023

Dubai Gold Rate (AED) in Past 10 Days

Date
Ounce
24K
22K
21K
18K
August 166,987.68230.50213.50206.50177.00
August 156,984.01230.50213.25206.50177.00
August 146,991.35230.75213.50206.75177.25
August 137,024.38231.75214.50207.75178.00
August 127,024.38231.75214.50207.75178.00
August 117,035.39232.00215.00208.00178.25
August 107,064.75233.00215.75209.00179.00
August 097,053.74232.75215.50208.50178.75
August 087,072.09233.25216.00209.00179.25
August 077,097.78234.25216.75209.75180.00

Gold Price Today in Dubai – 16 August 2023The Retail Gold Jewellery Rate are issued daily by the Dubai Gold & Jewellery Group under the guidance of the Dubai Commercial Compliance & Consumer Protection Department to ensure uniformity and transparency in the retail gold jewellery pricing across the Emirate.

It’s worth noting that gold prices fluctuate regularly throughout the day due to market conditions.

About the author

Related posts