Friday, December 1, 2023

Gold Price Today in Dubai – 4 November 2023
G

/

/

In Dubai, the jewelry market offers a variety of gold products for buyers and the gold price is determined by multiple factors such as supply & demand dynamics, global market conditions, currency fluctuations, and geopolitical events.Gold Price Today in Dubai – 4 November 2023

Retail Gold Price in Dubai (AED) on November 04, 2023

Type
Morning
Yesterday
Ounce7314.317288.62
24K241.25240.50
22K223.50222.75
21K216.25215.50
18K185.25184.75

Source: Dubai Gold & Jewellery GroupGold Price Today in Dubai – 4 November 2023

Dubai Gold Rate (AED) in Past 10 Days

Date
Ounce
24K
22K
21K
18K
November 47,314.31241.25223.50216.25185.25
November 37,288.62240.50222.75215.50184.75
November 27,284.95240.25222.50215.50184.75
November 17,288.62240.50222.75215.50184.75
October 317,358.35242.75224.75217.50186.50
October 307,336.33242.00224.00217.00186.00
October 297,365.69243.00225.00217.75186.75
October 287,365.69243.00225.00217.75186.75
October 277,284.95240.25222.50215.50184.75
October 267,266.60239.75222.00214.75184.25

Gold Price Today in Dubai – 4 November 2023The Retail Gold Jewellery Rate are issued daily by the Dubai Gold & Jewellery Group under the guidance of the Dubai Commercial Compliance & Consumer Protection Department to ensure uniformity and transparency in the retail gold jewellery pricing across the Emirate.

It’s worth noting that gold prices fluctuate regularly throughout the day due to market conditions.

About the author

Related posts