Friday, December 1, 2023

Gold Price Today in Dubai – 25 October 2023
G

/

/

In Dubai, the jewelry market offers a variety of gold products for buyers and the gold price is determined by multiple factors such as supply & demand dynamics, global market conditions, currency fluctuations, and geopolitical events.Gold Price Today in Dubai – 25 October 2023

Retail Gold Price in Dubai (AED) on October 25, 2023

Type
Morning
Yesterday
Ounce7,240.917,215.22
24K238.75238.00
22K 221.25220.50
21K214.00213.25
18K183.50182.75

Source: Dubai Gold & Jewellery GroupGold Price Today in Dubai – 25 October 2023

Dubai Gold Rate (AED) in Past 10 Days

Date
Ounce
24K
22K
21K
18K
October 257,240.91238.75221.25214.00183.50
October 247,215.22238.00220.50213.25182.75
October 237,248.25239.00221.50214.25183.75
October 227,273.94240.00222.25215.00184.25
October 217,273.94240.00222.25215.00184.25
October 207,295.96240.75222.75215.75185.00
October 197,178.52236.75219.25212.25182.00
October 187,182.19237.00219.50212.25182.00
October 177,075.76233.50216.25209.25179.25
October 167,042.73232.25215.00208.25178.50

Gold Price Today in Dubai – 25 October 2023The Retail Gold Jewellery Rate are issued daily by the Dubai Gold & Jewellery Group under the guidance of the Dubai Commercial Compliance & Consumer Protection Department to ensure uniformity and transparency in the retail gold jewellery pricing across the Emirate.

It’s worth noting that gold prices fluctuate regularly throughout the day due to market conditions.

About the author

Related posts