1 Tola 22K Gold Price in Dubai today

Blogs1 Tola 22K Gold Price in Dubai today

In Dubai, the jewelry market offers a variety of gold products for buyers and the gold price is determined by multiple factors such as supply & demand dynamics, global market conditions, currency fluctuations, and geopolitical events.

Retail Gold Price in Dubai (AED) as of July 15, 2023

Type
Morning
Yesterday
Ounce7,174.857,182.19
24K236.75237.00
22K219.25219.50
21K212.25212.25
18K181.75182.00

Source: Dubai Gold & Jewellery Group1 Tola 22K Gold Price in Dubai today

   

Dubai Gold Rate (AED) in Past 10 Days

Date
Ounce
24K
22K
21K
18K
July 147,196.87237.50219.75212.75182.50
July 137,193.20237.25219.75212.75182.25
July 127,185.86237.00219.50212.50182.00
July 117,097.78234.25216.75209.75180.00
July 107,064.75233.00215.75209.00179.00
July 097,064.75233.00215.75209.00179.00
July 087,064.75233.00215.75209.00179.00
July 077,064.75233.00215.75209.00179.00
July 067,013.37231.25214.25207.25177.75
July 05

1 Tola 22K Gold Price in Dubai todayThe Retail Gold Jewellery Rate are issued daily by the Dubai Gold & Jewellery Group under the guidance of the Dubai Commercial Compliance & Consumer Protection Department to ensure uniformity and transparency in the retail gold jewellery pricing across the Emirate.

It’s worth noting that gold prices fluctuate regularly throughout the day due to market conditions.

Mati
Mati
Mati-Ullah is the Online Editor For DND. He is the real man to handle the team around the Country and get news from them and provide to you instantly.

Must read

Recent News

campaign against the Pakistan Army

Another campaign against the Pakistan Army is launched but this time from the other...

0
Islamabad, Pakistan: A new narrative is being shared in social media and even otherwise that the budget for grant 2024-25 of the Federal government...
Retinol benefits for skin

Retinol Benefits for Skin Whitening, Wrinkles, Acne, and Ageing

0
One of the effective skincare products to combat most of the skin conditions is retinol. Retinol is a healthy ingredient that works effectively against...

SIFC: FDI inflows hit $2 billion in July-March, Senate told

0
ISLAMABAD, Pakistan: The Country recorded the Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) inflow of approximately US$ 2 billion in the first nine months of the Fiscal...

Will petrol price be further dropped in Pakistan?

0
The federal government is set to announce the prices of petroleum products tonight for the next fortnight from June 16-30, 2024.By June 14, media...

Interbank Dollar Rate Today in Pakistan – 14 June 2024

0
Interbank Exchange Rates in Pakistan The Interbank Closing Exchange Rate in Pakistan has been issued by the State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) for June 14,...
Advertisement